Personal data processing policy

1. General terms

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law №152-ФЗ of the 27.07.2006 "On the personal data" and regulates the procedure of personal data processing and measures to ensure the security of the personal data, taken by Maxim Ashortia (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms in the processing of the personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets; 1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about the visitors to the website http://ashortia.com, https://ashortiadental.com, https://ashortiadigital.com.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data is processing of personal data using computer technology;

2.2. Blocking of personal data is temporary suspension of the personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to confirm personal data);

2.3. Website is a complex of graphic and information content, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the web address http://ashortia.com, https://ashortiadental.com, https://ashortiadigital.com;

2.4. Personal data information system is a complex of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means that ensure processing of the data;

2.5. Depersonalization of personal data are actions that make it impossible to determine whether personal data belong to a specific User or other personal data subject without the use of additional information;

2.6. Processing of personal data is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, confirmation (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.7. Operator is a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual that independently or jointly with other individuals organizes and (or) performs the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, and actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. Personal data are any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website http://ashortia.com, https://ashortiadental.com, https://ashortiadigital.com;

2.9. User is any visitor of the website http://ashortia.com, https://ashortiadental.com, https://ashortiadigital.com;

2.10. Provision of personal data is any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain group of people;

2.11. Distribution of personal data is any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite group of people (transfer of personal data), or at introduction of personal data to an unlimited group of people, including disclosure of personal data in the mass media, placement in information and telecommunication networks, or providing access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state, to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data is any action resulting in the personal data irrevocable destruction, with no possibility to restore the contents of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) destruction of material carriers of personal data.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Last name, first name, patronymic;

3.2. Email address;

3.3. Phone number;

3.4. The collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including "cookies") using the Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others) are also performed at the website;

3.5. The above-mentioned data are further united by the General concept of Personal data in the text of the Policy.

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails.

4.2. The Operator has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator maxashortia@gmail.com marked "Unsubscribe from notifications about new products and services and special offers";

4.3. Depersonalized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about User actions on the website, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for personal data processing

5.1. The operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website http://ashortia.com. By filling in the appropriate forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.

5.2. The operator processes depersonalized data about the User if this is allowed in the User's browser settings (if saving cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.

6.3. If inaccuracies in personal data are detected, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator's email address maxashortia@gmail.com marked "Updating personal data".

6.4. The period for personal data processing is unlimited. The user can withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator's email address maxashortia@gmail.com marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. The operator must ensure that the rights of personal data subjects are reliably protected by the foreign state to whose territory the transfer of personal data is intended to take place prior to the start of cross-border transfer of personal data.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to the territory of foreign States that do not meet the above mentioned requirements can only be carried out if the personal data subject agrees in writing to the cross-border transfer of their personal data and/or in case it fulfills the contract to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provision

8.1. The user can get any clarifications on issues of interest related to the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator via email maxashortia@gmail.com.

8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy is available on the Internet at the website http://ashortia.com, https://ashortiadental.com, https://ashortiadigital.com.